June 6-17, 2023
Volcano Theater Company
Scott Joplin: Treemonisha
July 2, 2023
Colorado Music Festival
Bizet: Carmen Suite no. 1
Eric Whitacre: Goodnight Moon
Coleridge-Taylor: Danse Nègre
Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf
July 9, 2023
Cincinnati Symphony
Mason: Toast of the Town Overture
Still: Danzas de Panama
Bermudez: Colombia Tierra Querida
Frank: Three Latin American Dances
Contreras: Mariachitlan
Turina: Danzas Fantasticas
Tchaikovsky: Symphony no. 4 in F minor, Finale
September 9, 2023
Chicago Philharmonic
Coleridge-Taylor: Violin Concerto in G minor
Sleeping at Last
September 20, 2023
National Symphony Orchestra
Cover Conductor
Judy Collins
October 2-6, 2023
Musikkollegium Winterthur
Anna Clyne: Within Her Arms
Alma Mahler: Five Songs arr. Jorma Panula
Tchaikovsky: Symphony no. 5 in E minor
October 21-22, 2023
St. Louis Symphony Orchestra
Cover Conductor
Ogonek: Moondog
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 3 in C minor
Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 3 “Scottish”
October 27 – 29, 2023
Cleveland Institute of Music
Williams: Star Wars Suite: Imperial March
Grieg: In the Hall of the Mountain King
de Falla: El Amour Brujo: Ritual Fire Dance
Prokofiev: Dance of the Knights from Romeo and Juliete Suite 2
Gounod: Funeral March of a Marionette
Berlioz: March to the Scaffold
Danny Elfman: A Nightmare Before Christmas Suite
Williams: Star Wars Suite: Main Title
November 5&6, 2023
Victoria Symphony
Cassandra Miller: Swim
Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
Beethoven: Symphony no. 7 in A Major
November 17-19, 2023
New Ballet Ensemble & Memphis Symphony Orchestra
NutRemix
November 28-30, 2023
Minnesota Orchestra
Schumann: Symphony no. 3, mvt 1 (excerpt)
Jerod Tate: Calusa Corn Dance from MoonStrike
Jerod Tate: Spirit Chief Names the Animal People
Copland: Simple Gifts from Variations on a Shaker Melody
December 9, 2023
Hamilton Philharmonic
Holidays and The Hockey Sweater
January 18, 2024
Chattanooga Symphony and Opera
Bernstein: Overture to Candide
Dvorak: Symphony No. 6
January 26, 2024 (Jan. 23-26)
Oakland Symphony
Texu Kim: Līlā (Premiere)
Carwithen: Concerto for Piano and Strings
Dvorak: Symphony No. 9, “New World”
February 5 - 10 2024
University of the Pacific: Residency
Quinn Mason: Toast of the Town Overture
Gabriela Lena Frank: Elegía Andina
Coleridge-Taylor: Symphony No. 1 in A minor
March 2, 2024
International Contemporary Ensemble
Leila Adu-Gilmore: Mahakala Oratorio
March 7, 2024
Louisiana Philharmonic
James Lee III: Emotive Transformations
Higdon: Blue Cathedral
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4 in F minor
March 9, 2024
Prelude Strings
March 11-17
Louisville Orchestra: Making Music
March 26-28, 2024
Sphinx Medal of Excellence Ceremony
April 27, 2024
Salisbury Symphony
Coleridge-Taylor: Ballade in A minor
Dvorak: Violin Concerto in A minor
Walker: Lyric for Strings
Elgar: Enigma Variations
May 4, 2024
Juilliard Pre-College Orchestra
Stella Sung: Loco-Motion
TBA Concerto
Mary Watkins Interlochen/Juilliard co-commission (world premiere)
Dvorak: The Water Goblin, Op. 107
May 11, 2024
LaFayette Symphony Orchestra
Coleridge-Taylor: Overture to the Songs of Hiawatha
Grieg: Norwegian Folk Dances, mvt. 1&4
Keller Concerto Competition Winner
Dvorak: Symphony No. 6, op. 60
June 10-15, 2024
Shenandoah Valley Bach Festival
Program no. 1
Nkeiru Okoye: Voices Shouting Out
Coleridge-Taylor: Violin Concerto in G minor
Dvorak: Symphony no. 9
Program no. 2
Valery Coleman: Umoja
Strauss: Four Last Songs
Tippett: A child of our time
July 2 & 3, 2024
Kennedy Center: Pathways to Performance
July 18 – July 30th, 2024
YOLA National Festival